All reviews all the time! Home   Movies   Music   Video Games
4 DVDs 49 cents each!  |  Rent Dvds- Free Trial  |  Buy Movie Posters  

 Search Amazon
  
  Browse Movies 

 Browse by Genre 

 Other

Pete Postlethwaite Filmography
(only reviewed movies are listed)

Birth Name: Peter Postlethwaite
Date of Birth: February 7, 1945
Birth Place: Warrington, Chesire, England

ReleaseTitleRatingMPAA
2002The Shipping News 2 R
1997Amistad R
1997The Lost World: Jurassic Park PG-13
1996Dragonheart 2 PG-13
1996James and the Giant Peach PG
1995The Usual Suspects 3 R
1994In the Name of the Father R
1992Alien 3 1 R
 
Pete Postlethwaite Movie Rating:  2.2 stars out of 4   (average over 8 movies)


Home | Movies | Music | Video Games | Songs
Amazon.com | AllPosters.com | Half.com | Columbia House | Netflix

Copyright 1998-2002 All-Reviews.com
Privacy Policy |  Advertising Info |  Contact Us