All reviews all the time! Home   Movies   Music   Video Games
4 DVDs 49 cents each!  |  Rent Dvds- Free Trial  |  Buy Movie Posters  

 Search Amazon
  
  Browse Movies 

 Browse by Genre 

 Other

Matthew McConaughey Filmography
(only reviewed movies are listed)

Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey
Date of Birth: November 4, 1969
Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, USA

ReleaseTitleRatingMPAA
2003How To Lose a Guy in 10 Days PG-13
2002Reign Of Fire PG-13
200213 Conversations About One Thing 3 R
2002Frailty R
2001The Wedding Planner 3 PG-13
2000U-571 PG-13
1999EDtv PG-13
1998Newton Boys PG-13
1997Amistad R
1997Contact PG
1996A Time to Kill 3 R
1996Lone Star 3 R
 
Matthew McConaughey Movie Rating:  2.8 stars out of 4   (average over 12 movies)


Home | Movies | Music | Video Games | Songs
Amazon.com | AllPosters.com | Half.com | Columbia House | Netflix

Copyright 1998-2002 All-Reviews.com
Privacy Policy |  Advertising Info |  Contact Us