All reviews all the time! Home   Movies   Music   Video Games
4 DVDs 49 cents each!  |  Rent Dvds- Free Trial  |  Buy Movie Posters  

 Search Amazon
  
  Browse Movies 

 Browse by Genre 

 Other

Charlton Heston Filmography
(only reviewed movies are listed)

Birth Name: John Charles Carter
Date of Birth: October 4, 1924
Birth Place: Evanston, illinois, USA

ReleaseTitleRatingMPAA
2002Bowling For Columbine NR
2001Planet of the Apes 2 PG-13
2001Town and Country 2 R
1997Hercules 3 G
1996Alaska PG
1994True Lies 3 R
1993Tombstone 2 R
1973Soylent Green 3 PG
1968Planet of the Apes 2 G
1959Ben-Hur G
 
Charlton Heston Movie Rating:  2.5 stars out of 4   (average over 10 movies)


Home | Movies | Music | Video Games | Songs
Amazon.com | AllPosters.com | Half.com | Columbia House | Netflix

Copyright 1998-2002 All-Reviews.com
Privacy Policy |  Advertising Info |  Contact Us