All reviews all the time! Home   Movies   Music   Video Games
4 DVDs 49 cents each!  |  Rent Dvds- Free Trial  |  Buy Movie Posters  

 Search Amazon
  
  Browse Movies 

 Browse by Genre 

 Other

Bob Balaban Filmography
(only reviewed movies are listed)

Birth Name: Robert Elmer Balaban
Date of Birth: August 16, 1945
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA

ReleaseTitleRatingMPAA
2003A Mighty Wind 3 PG-13
2002Gosford Park R
2001The Majestic PG
2001Ghost World 3 R
2001The Mexican 3 R
1999Jakob the Liar 3 PG-13
1997Deconstructing Harry R
1996Waiting for Guffman 3 R
1981Prince Of The City 3 R
1977Close Encounters Of The Third Kind PG
1969Midnight Cowboy R
 
Bob Balaban Movie Rating:  3.0 stars out of 4   (average over 11 movies)


Home | Movies | Music | Video Games | Songs
Amazon.com | AllPosters.com | Half.com | Columbia House | Netflix

Copyright 1998-2002 All-Reviews.com
Privacy Policy |  Advertising Info |  Contact Us