All reviews all the time! Home   Movies   Music   Video Games
4 DVDs 49 cents each!  |  Rent Dvds- Free Trial  |  Buy Movie Posters  

 Search Amazon
  
  Browse Movies 

 Browse by Genre 

 Other

Jim Carrey Filmography
(only reviewed movies are listed)

Birth Name: James Eugene Carrey
Date of Birth: January 17, 1962
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

ReleaseTitleRatingMPAA
2004Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind R
2001The Majestic PG
2000How the Grinch Stole Christmas PG
2000Me, Myself and Irene R
1999Man on the Moon 2 R
1998Simon Birch 3 PG
1998The Truman Show 3 PG
1997Liar Liar PG
1995Batman Forever 2 PG-13
1994The Mask 2 PG-13
1994Ace Ventura Pet Detective PG-13
1988The Dead Pool 3 R
 
Jim Carrey Movie Rating:  2.5 stars out of 4   (average over 12 movies)


Home | Movies | Music | Video Games | Songs
Amazon.com | AllPosters.com | Half.com | Columbia House | Netflix

Copyright 1998-2002 All-Reviews.com
Privacy Policy |  Advertising Info |  Contact Us